Teak Veneer Quartered

Teak Veneer Quartered
Veneer Description:

This teak veneer is tawny yellow to dark brown, often with lighter streaks. Golden teak has a uniform gold color.

Scientific Name:

Tectona grandis

Family:

Verbenaceae

Other Names:

mai sak, pahi, sagwaan, jati sak

Distribution:

Burma, India, S.E. Asia, East and West Africa and the Carribean.

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.