Red Birch Plywood

Red Birch Plywood
Veneer Description:

This plywood is the darker heartwood portion.

Scientific Name:

Betula alleghaniensis

Family:

Betulaceae

Other Names:

hard birch, American birch

Distribution:

Canada and USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.