Quartered Figured Oriental Wood Plywood

Quartered Figured Oriental Wood Plywood
Veneer Description:

This exotic wood plywood is pinkish grey to brown with dark stripes.

Scientific Name:

Endiandra palmerstonii

Family:

Lauraceae

Other Names:

Queensland walnut, Australian walnut

Distribution:

Australia

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.