Gaboon-Quartered Veneer

Gaboon-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this veneer is pale pinkish-brown in color.

Scientific Name:

Aucoumea klaineana

Family:

Burseraceae

Other Names:

okume

Distribution:

Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, and Congo Rep

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.