Flat Cut South American (Santos) Rosewood Plywood

Flat Cut South American (Santos) Rosewood Plywood
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this exotic wood plywood is lustrous, chocolate-brown to purple to black and the sapwood is cream-colored.

Scientific Name:

Machaerium scleroxylon

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

South American Rosewood

Distribution:

Bolivia and Brazil

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.