Flat Cut Red Oak Plywood

Flat Cut Red Oak Plywood
Veneer Description:

Color ranges in this plywood from pale yellow-brown to a lighter color with a reddish tint.

Scientific Name:

Quercus rubra

Family:

Fagaceae

Other Names:

American red oak

Distribution:

Eastern Canada and USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.