Flat Cut Red Alder Plywood

Flat Cut Red Alder Plywood
Veneer Description:

Heartwood is pale yellow to reddish-brown. Natural defects, such as knots and streaks, are often desired in this plywood.

Scientific Name:

Alnus rubra

Family:

Betulaceae

Other Names:

Western alder, Oregon alder

Distribution:

Pacific coast of Canada and USA.

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.