Walnut Burl Veneer

Walnut Burl Veneer
Veneer Description:

Rich dark brown wood veneer with burls and swirls.

Scientific Name:

Juglans nigra

Family:

Juglandaceae

Other Names:

black American walnut, Virginia walnut

Distribution:

Eastern USA and Canada

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.