Quartered Figured Satinwood Plywood

Quartered Figured Satinwood Plywood
Veneer Description:

Pale gold plywood with a rippled, straight stripe and a bee's wing mottled figure.

Scientific Name:

Chloroxylon swietenia

Family:

Rutaceae

Other Names:

East Indian satinwood

Distribution:

Central and Southern India and Sri Lanka

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.