Oak, English Brown-Quartered Veneer

Oak, English Brown-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

The brown oak in this veneer results from a fungal attack, causing the heartwood to turn a rich deep brown. It is usually straight grained.

Scientific Name:

Quercus petraea

Family:

Fagaceae

Other Names:

According to country of origin

Distribution:

UK and Europe, Asia Minor and North Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.