Zebrawood Quartered Veneer

Zebrawood Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

This zebrawood veneer has a golden-yellow heartwood with narrow veining of dark brown.

Scientific Name:

Microberlinia brazzavillensis

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

zingana, zebrano, allene

Distribution:

West Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.