Wenge Veneer

Wenge Veneer
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this exotic wood veneer is dark brown with very close, fine veins of black.

Scientific Name:

Millettia laurentii

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

dikela, mibotu, awong, palissandre du Congo

Distribution:

Zaire, Cameroon Republic, and Gabon

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.