Sycamore, English-Flat Cut, Figured Veneer

Sycamore, English-Flat Cut, Figured Veneer
Veneer Description:

White to creamy-white in color. This veneer can contain a figure.

Scientific Name:

Acer pseudoplatanus

Family:

Aceraceae

Other Names:

sycamore plane, harewood

Distribution:

Central Europe and UK and West Asia

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.