Sapele, Pommele Veneer

Sapele, Pommele Veneer
Veneer Description:

This exotic wood veneer has medium to dark reddish-brown color with "blistered and bubbled" figure.

Scientific Name:

Entandrophragma cylindricum

Family:

Meliaceae

Other Names:

sapelewood, aboudikrou

Distribution:

West and East Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.