Rotary Cut Maple Burl Plywood

Rotary Cut Maple Burl Plywood
Veneer Description:

This plywood has a creamy white background with swirls and burls.

Scientific Name:

Acer macrophyllum

Family:

Aceraceae

Other Names:

big leaf maple, Pacific maplebig leaf maple, Pacific maple

Distribution:

Canada and Eastern USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.