Rosewood, African-Flat Cut Veneer

Rosewood, African-Flat Cut Veneer
Veneer Description:

Red veneer with streaks or lines of dark purple.

Scientific Name:

Guibourtia demeusei

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

African rosewood, kevaingo, cssingang, bubinga

Distribution:

The Cameroon, Gabon, and Zaire

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.