Quartered Padauck Plywood

Quartered Padauck Plywood
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this exotic wood plywood is a vivid to golden red. The grain is straight.

Scientific Name:

Pterocarpus soyauxii

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

camwood, barwood, corail, vermillion

Distribution:

Central and West Tropical Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.