Quartered Heavy Flake Red Oak Plywood

Quartered Heavy Flake Red Oak Plywood
Veneer Description:

Color ranges from a pale yellow-brown to a lighter color with a reddish tint in this plywood. Quarter sliced oak can have a striking "flake" pattern caused by extremely large and wide rays that reflect light.

Scientific Name:

Quercus rubra

Family:

Fagaceae

Other Names:

American red oak

Distribution:

Eastern Canada and USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.