Quartered Figured Figueroa Plywood

Quartered Figured Figueroa Plywood
Veneer Description:

Reddish brown plywood with stripes and fine parallel, irregular rays.

Scientific Name:

Carapa guianensis

Family:

Meliaceae

Other Names:

andiroba, crabwood

Distribution:

Carribean, Central and South America

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.