Quartered Figured Anegre Plywood

Quartered Figured Anegre Plywood
Veneer Description:

Color in this plywood can range from cream to tan to pink. Quartered surfaces may show a growth ring figure.

Scientific Name:

Aningeria spp.

Family:

Sapotaceae

Other Names:

aningeria, landosan, muna, osan, mukali, kali

Distribution:

West and East Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.