Quartered European Steamed Beech Plywood

Quartered European Steamed Beech Plywood
Veneer Description:

The unsteamed heartwood in this plywood is very pale pink-brown. Steaming changes it to a reddish-brown tone.

Scientific Name:

Fagus sylvatica

Family:

Fagaceae

Other Names:

According to country of origin

Distribution:

Central Europe and UK and West Asia

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.