Quartered Block Mottled Makore Plywood

Quartered Block Mottled Makore Plywood
Veneer Description:

Color in this exotic wood plywood can vary from pink-red to red-brown. May contain a striking, checkered figure.

Scientific Name:

Tieghemella heckelii

Family:

Sapotaceae

Other Names:

baku

Distribution:

West Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.