Quartered Avodire Plywood

Quartered Avodire Plywood
Veneer Description:

Golden yellow plywood with a mottled figure.

Scientific Name:

Turraeanthus africanus

Family:

Meliaceae

Other Names:

apeya, apaya, engan, lusamba, agbc, esu

Distribution:

Tropical West Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.