Purpleheart Veneer

Purpleheart Veneer
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this exotic wood veneer is a deep purple-violet that matures to a dark brown.

Scientific Name:

Peltogyne pubescens

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

amaranth, violetwood

Distribution:

Central America and tropical South Amer.

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.