Pearwood, Swiss-Flat Cut Veneer

Pearwood, Swiss-Flat Cut Veneer
Veneer Description:

The heartwood of this veneer is pinkish-brown with very fine pores and an even texture.

Scientific Name:

Pyrus communis

Family:

Rosaceae

Other Names:

Swiss Pearwood, wild pear, choke pear,

Distribution:

Europe, the UK and Western Asia

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.