Mahogany-Flat Cut Veneer

Mahogany-Flat Cut Veneer
Veneer Description:

The heartwood color in this veneer varies from light to dark reddish-brown to deep, rich red.

Scientific Name:

Swietenia macrophylla

Family:

Meliaceae

Other Names:

According to country of origin

Distribution:

Central and South America

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.