Macassar Ebony Plywood

Macassar Ebony Plywood
Veneer Description:

This plywood has dark brown to black heartwood with yellow-brown streaks.

Scientific Name:

Diospyros celebica

Family:

Ebenaceae

Other Names:

Indian ebony, coromandel, calamander

Distribution:

The Celebes Islands, East Indies

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.