Laurel, East Indian Veneer

Laurel, East Indian Veneer
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this exotic wood veneer varies from light brown with few markings to dark brown with irregular darker streaks or lines.

Scientific Name:

Terminalia tomentosa

Family:

Combretaceae

Other Names:

taukkyan, asna, hatna

Distribution:

India and Burma

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.