Lacewood-Quartered Veneer

Lacewood-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

Light pink with silvery sheen and small flaky grain due to large rays in this veneer.

Scientific Name:

Cardwellia sublimis

Family:

Proteaceae

Other Names:

Australian silky oak, northern silky oak

Distribution:

Australia and South America

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.