Flat Cut East Indian Rosewood Plywood

Flat Cut East Indian Rosewood Plywood
Veneer Description:

This exotic wood plywood varies from rose to dark purple-brown with darker purple-black lines terminating the growth zones.

Scientific Name:

Dalbergia latifolia

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

Bombay blackwood, shisham

Distribution:

India

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.