Flat Cut Cherry Plywood

Flat Cut Cherry Plywood
Veneer Description:

Color is red to reddish-brown. This plywood contains pith flecks and gum pockets.

Scientific Name:

Prunus serotina

Family:

Rosaceae

Other Names:

American cherry, black cherry

Distribution:

Canada and USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.