Douglas-Quartered Vertical Grain Fir Plywood

Douglas-Quartered Vertical Grain Fir Plywood
Veneer Description:

The heartwood of this plywood is a light reddish-brown shade with a prominent growth ring figure. The wood is straight grained.

Scientific Name:

Pseudotsuga menziesii

Family:

Pinaceae

Other Names:

British Columbian pine, Oregon pine

Distribution:

USA and Canada

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.