Burl Redwood Plywood

Burl Redwood Plywood
Veneer Description:

Pink to deep red heartwood in this plywood with clusters of eyes.

Scientific Name:

Sequoia sempervirens

Family:

Taxodiaceae

Other Names:

Sequoia, vavona

Distribution:

USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.