Burl Myrtle Plywood

Burl Myrtle Plywood
Veneer Description:

This plywood is a mixture of plain wood, mottle, cluster, blistered, stump and burl figure with a scattering of dark purple blotches.

Scientific Name:

Umbellularia californica

Family:

Myrtaceae

Other Names:

acacia, Californian laurel, baytree, Pacific myrtle

Distribution:

USA (Oregon and California)

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.