Ash, Brown-Quartered Veneer

Ash, Brown-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

Warm brown heartwood with narrow light brown sapwood. This veneer is usually strain grained.

Scientific Name:

Fraxinus nigra

Family:

Oleaceae

Other Names:

black ash

Distribution:

USA and Canada

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.