Aromatic Red Cedar Plywood

Aromatic Red Cedar Plywood
Veneer Description:

The heartwood in this plywood is a uniform reddish-brown color with an aromatic cedar scent.

Scientific Name:

Juniperus virginiana

Family:

Cupressaceae

Other Names:

Virginian pencil cedar

Distribution:

USA and Canada

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.