Afrormosia Veneer

Afrormosia Veneer
Veneer Description:

Heartwood of this veneer is orange-brown in color with straight grain and possibly some mottle.

Scientific Name:

Pericopsis elata

Family:

Leguminosae

Other Names:

assamela, mohole, kokrodua, ayin, egbi, ejen

Distribution:

West Africa

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.