Oak, White-Rift Cut Veneer

Oak, White-Rift Cut Veneer
Veneer Description:

Color of this veneer ranges from a pale yellow-brown to a lighter color with a pinkish tint. Rift-cut oak has a striped appearance.

Scientific Name:

Quercus alba

Family:

Fagaceae

Other Names:

American white oak

Distribution:

Eastern USA and South Eastern Canada

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.