Oak, White-Quartered, Heavy Flake Veneer

Oak, White-Quartered, Heavy Flake Veneer
Veneer Description:

Color ranges from a pale yellow-brown to a lighter color with a pinkish tint in this veneer. Quarter sliced oak can have a striking "flake" pattern caused by extremely large and wide rays that reflect light.

Scientific Name:

Quercus alba

Family:

Fagaceae

Other Names:

American white oak

Distribution:

Eastern USA and South Eastern Canada

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.