Maple-Quartered Veneer

Maple-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

Cream-white with a reddish tinge. Quarter cutting produces a straight grain in this veneer.

Scientific Name:

Acer saccharum

Family:

Aceraceae

Other Names:

rock maple, hard maple, white maple

Distribution:

Canada and Eastern USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.