Maple-Flat Cut Veneer

Maple-Flat Cut Veneer
Veneer Description:

Cream-white veneer with a reddish tinge.

Scientific Name:

Acer saccharum

Family:

Aceraceae

Other Names:

rock maple, hard maple, white maple

Distribution:

Canada and Eastern USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.