Madrone Burl Veneer

Madrone Burl Veneer
Veneer Description:

Reddish brown veneer with pronounced medullary rays.

Scientific Name:

Arbutus menziesii

Family:

Ericaceae

Other Names:

arbutus, jarrito, madrono

Distribution:

Canada and USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.