Cherry-Quartered Veneer

Cherry-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

Color of this veneer is red to reddish-brown. Contains pith flecks and gum pockets. Quarter cut has straight grain.

Scientific Name:

Prunus serotina

Family:

Rosaceae

Other Names:

American cherry, black cherry

Distribution:

Canada and USA

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.