Cedar, Western Red-Quartered Veneer

Cedar, Western Red-Quartered Veneer
Veneer Description:

Straight grained wood that ranges from brown to pink in this veneer.

Scientific Name:

Thuja plicata

Family:

Cupressaceae

Other Names:

British Columbia red cedarBritish Columbia red cedar

Distribution:

Canada, USA, UK, and New Zealand

Request a Quote Now!
Request a QUOTE

Have a question? Just Ask. If you'd like pricing call us today or request a quote now.